Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/7/2010 05:13 PM (Corrected)
                        Corriganville  Meet - 10/2/2010                        
                     Valley Youth Conference Cross Country                     
                                   10/2/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Baltazar, Dolly              Golden Bears           9:37.81  
  2 Mausser, Isabelle            Pacers                 9:53.15  
  3 Lichstein, Samantha          Spartans              10:02.60  
  4 Saxelby, Elizabeth           Spartans              10:18.19  
  5 Hill, Adrianna               Storm                 10:34.94  
  6 Rasplicka, Ashley            Storm                 10:44.54  
  7 Hernandez, Olivia            Golden Bears          11:03.87  
  8 Herskowitz, Abigail          Village               11:10.10  
  9 Hawkins, Helena              Pacers                11:15.55  
 10 Perez, Khiraliee             Golden Bears          11:24.06  
 11 Huerta, Julietta             Golden Bears          11:32.71  
 12 Mirzaian, Nicole             Falcons               11:38.75  
 13 Holland, Rachel              Pacers                12:08.31  
 14 Carr, Rheya                  Pacers                12:10.59  
 15 Rosner, Juliana              Pacers                12:35.50  
 16 Soules, Emalie               Village               12:45.65  
 17 Owens, Alexis                Golden Bears          13:01.15  
 18 Espinoza, Brianna            Golden Bears          13:05.10  
 19 Hawkins, Skyler              Storm                 13:07.99  
 20 Medina, Alyssa               Golden Bears          14:24.57  
 21 Salcedo, Kandy               Golden Bears          15:38.76  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couch, Caitlyn               Falcons               12:02.34  
  2 Baltazar, Gnelie             Golden Bears          12:05.28  
  3 Fleck, Zoe                   Pacers                12:32.87  
  4 Moro, Mariah                 Golden Bears          13:29.17  
  5 Murillo, Samantha            Golden Bears          13:38.03  
  6 Schmidt, Kaylee              Storm                 14:11.88  
  7 Rasplicka, Kylie             Storm                 14:18.54  
  8 Salcedo, Sabrina             Golden Bears          14:26.90  
  9 Contreras, Amy               Golden Bears          14:27.76  
 10 Mancillas, Eliza             Pacers                14:41.09  
 11 Turner-McMullen, Senia       Falcons               14:58.53  
 12 Branda, Alysa                Storm                 15:04.12  
 13 Farrand, Crystal             Golden Bears          15:21.70  
 14 Morales, Gabrielee           Golden Bears          15:29.48  
 15 Swift, Grace                 Pacers                15:41.40  
 16 Ramirez, Natalie             Pacers                15:55.32  
 17 Muscat, Claire               Village               17:04.30  
 18 Larios, Jennifer             Golden Bears          17:04.84  
 19 Van Antwerp, Aleyna          Golden Bears          17:37.90  
 20 Andrews, Molly               Spartans              19:57.65  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Dakota              Storm                 11:53.77  
  2 Mogab, Julianne              Pacers                12:02.01  
  3 Satterfield, Megan           Pacers                12:13.04  
  4 Mercado, Vanessa             Golden Bears          12:59.08  
  5 Bahr, Emma                   Storm                 13:14.61  
  6 Kaiser, Katie                Pacers                13:23.88  
  7 Perez, Khaytie               Golden Bears          13:50.33  
  8 Custadero, Ashlyn            Spartans              13:50.68  
  9 Resnick, Kyla                Storm                 13:57.44  
 10 Serrano, Valerie             Storm                 14:51.78  
 11 Contreras, Amanda            Golden Bears          14:58.74  
 12 Carborg, Emma                Falcons               16:27.46  
 13 Gomez, Josephina             Storm                 17:53.90  
 14 Rawlings, Sarah              Village               19:47.01  
 15 Garcia-Young, Thalia         Spartans              20:21.06  
 16 Kinson, Elizabeth            Village               20:49.60  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Tessa              Pacers                17:29.10  
  2 Setian, Leana                Falcons               18:13.70  
  3 Pilarski, Sierra             Storm                 19:29.53  
  4 Murillo, Jessica             Golden Bears          20:56.55  
  5 Wonser, Brooke               Village               21:31.20  
  6 Burdick, Kaylee              Village               22:18.90  
  7 Gutierrez, Dayell Franki     Golden Bears          24:04.19  
  8 Reyes, Jessica               Golden Bears          24:04.25  
  9 Pubols, Brittany             Village               25:37.52  
 10 Gonzalez, Delmy              Golden Bears          26:07.45  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murillo, Crystal             Unattached            21:31.43  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Childers, Zachery            Pacers                 8:42.95  
  2 Garity, Quinn                Pacers                 8:51.50  
  3 Murillo, Johnny              Golden Bears           9:13.70  
  4 Hawkins, Joe                 Pacers                 9:14.50  
  5 Broadous, Zachary            Golden Bears           9:21.45  
  6 Wesley, Ethan                Storm                  9:24.90  
  7 Magdaleno, Isaac             Golden Bears           9:39.43  
  8 Cohen, Spencer               Pacers                 9:42.35  
  9 Mercado, Daniel              Golden Bears           9:43.46  
 10 Plata, Daniel                Golden Bears           9:57.72  
 11 FitzGerald, Rowan            Falcons               10:26.70  
 12 Muscat, Carson               Village               10:40.89  
 13 Custodero, Sean              Spartans              10:43.43  
 14 Ramirez, Ethan               Pacers                10:58.74  
 15 Morales, Josue               Golden Bears          11:04.60  
 16 Kinson, Cole                 Village               11:34.35  
 17 Branda, Nathan               Storm                 11:35.35  
 18 Davis, Oliver                Storm                 13:10.30  
 19 Medina, Robert               Golden Bears          13:26.83  
 20 Tratt, Zachariah             Storm                 15:35.37  
 21 Holland, David               Pacers                17:43.12  
 22 Sneed, Jaycob                Golden Bears          18:24.24  
 23 Plata, Frankie               Golden Bears          21:34.15  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, John                Pacers                11:28.17  
  2 DeShields, Adam              Storm                 11:29.95  
  3 Davis, Allister              Storm                 13:56.94  
  4 Grant, Alex                  Storm                 14:08.85  
  5 Woodford, Mason              Falcons               14:09.92  
  6 Wingenroth, Ian              Storm                 14:37.33  
  7 Turner-McMullen, Jacob       Falcons               14:48.19  
  8 Kazimirowicz, Sam            Pacers                14:58.18  
  9 Canfield, Tanner             Village               15:21.43  
 10 Ellis, Brent                 Falcons               15:27.01  
 11 Davis, Ryan T                Storm                 16:09.30  
 12 Plata, Andrew                Golden Bears          19:01.29  
 13 Huerta, Jaime                Golden Bears          19:19.97  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzGerald, Colin            Falcons               11:12.00  
  2 Neil, Logan                  Falcons               12:08.54  
  3 Pattinelli, Evan             Falcons               12:11.73  
  4 Davis, Kyle                  Storm                 12:30.07  
  5 Salcedo, Santiago            Golden Bears          12:37.73  
  6 Hawkins, Frank               Pacers                13:04.23  
  7 Ramirez, Adrian              Pacers                13:18.96  
  8 Painter, Ryan                Storm                 13:20.63  
  9 Mendez, Trevor               Pacers                13:23.16  
 10 Beaver, Jared                Storm                 14:07.42  
 11 Alecock, Justin              Village               14:21.05  
 12 Turner-McMullen, Joseph      Falcons               14:33.93  
 13 Johnson, Joseph              Storm                 14:35.94  
 14 Newgard, Robbie              Village               15:15.45  
 15 Martinez, Quentin            Pacers                16:17.62  
 16 Gonzalez, Daniel             Golden Bears          25:24.93  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay, Jonathan                Storm                 15:10.40  
  2 Summer, Jonathan             Storm                 15:10.60  
  3 Cucuta, Cristian             Storm                 16:00.40  
  4 Lopez Jr, Patrick            Golden Bears          16:13.20  
  5 Rubira, Ruben                Storm                 16:17.20  
  6 Serrano, Jordan              Storm                 16:35.46  
  7 Cabello, Josh                Falcons               16:51.92  
  8 Branda, Kaleb                Storm                 16:57.90  
  9 Busco, Chris                 Spartans              18:12.80  
 10 FitzGerald, Silas            Falcons               18:38.70  
 11 DeShields, Andrew            Storm                 19:16.20  
 12 Minzes, Henry                Village               19:29.30  
 13 Roa, Roger                   Pacers                20:27.90  
 14 Andrews, Max                 Spartans              24:18.77  

 

Hit Counter

This page last updated on 09/26/2014

 

Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc, 27900 Youngberry Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350-1756 Copyright 2007 sctc-storm.org All web site design, text, graphics, and contents therein are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use of materials on this web site-including reproduction, modification, distribution, or republication-without the prior written permission is strictly prohibited. The Santa Clarita Track Club reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Typos on this or any page on this site are intentional for people who look for such things.  Legal Disclaimer  Please note that all results posted on this website are for information only, and are not official until ratified by the Valley Youth conference. They are subject to change as we review them. Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc. Program include: Youth Track and Field, Youth Cross Country, Students Off And Running, SOAR, Located in the Santa Clarita Valley. .Please help by reporting any result that appears to be in error to Alan Bingham  Refund policy