Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/9/2010 04:38 PM
                       Cresenta Valley  Meet - 10/9/2010                       
                     Valley Youth Conference Cross Country                     
                                   10/9/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mausser, Isabelle            Pacers                 9:33.26  
  2 McKinley, Taya               Jets                   9:50.90  
  3 Baltazar, Dolly              Golden Bears          10:11.48  
  4 Holden, Sydney               Jets                  10:29.25  
  5 Hill, Adrianna               Storm                 10:31.44  
  6 Hawkins, Helena              Pacers                10:32.94  
  7 Hernandez, Olivia            Golden Bears          10:36.76  
  8 Saxelby, Elizabeth           Spartans              10:40.68  
  9 Bryson, Maya                 Blaze                 10:44.01  
 10 Magana, Alondea              Jets                  10:49.96  
 11 Huerta, Julietta             Golden Bears          10:57.43  
 12 Rosas, Paige                 Blaze                 10:57.95  
 13 Carr, Rheya                  Pacers                11:08.00  
 14 Herskowitz, Abigail          Village               11:09.19  
 15 Rasplicka, Ashley            Storm                 11:26.71  
 16 Soules, Emalie               Village               11:41.45  
 17 Holland, Rachel              Pacers                11:43.39  
 18 White, Caylyn                Jets                  11:44.17  
 19 Perez, Khiraliee             Golden Bears          11:54.99  
 20 Mirzaian, Nicole             Falcons               12:28.19  
 21 Owens, Alexis                Golden Bears          13:03.82  
 22 Harris, Ayuna                Jets                  13:05.73  
 23 Havaldar, Veebha             Blaze                 13:15.60  
 24 Salcedo, Kandy               Golden Bears          13:19.01  
 25 Medina, Alyssa               Golden Bears          15:30.57  
 26 Hill, Savannah               Storm                 15:34.62  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Kylynn                Storm                 13:37.10  
  2 Couch, Caitlyn               Falcons               13:52.61  
  3 Baltazar, Gnelie             Golden Bears          13:54.20  
  4 Moro, Mariah                 Golden Bears          14:44.81  
  5 Fleck, Zoe                   Pacers                14:58.25  
  6 Carter, Toni                 Jets                  15:27.28  
  7 Carter, Toi                  Jets                  15:48.62  
  8 Johnson, Alazya              Jets                  15:48.92  
  9 Murillo, Samantha            Golden Bears          16:10.34  
 10 Rasplicka, Kylie             Storm                 16:24.35  
 11 Hamilton, Jacquelin          Jets                  16:27.61  
 12 Salcedo, Sabrina             Golden Bears          16:48.81  
 13 Worline, Caitlin             Jets                  17:05.72  
 14 Backstrom, Alana             Blaze                 17:17.05  
 15 Contreras, Amy               Golden Bears          17:20.49  
 16 Mancillas, Eliza             Pacers                17:33.92  
 17 Branda, Alysa                Storm                 17:57.78  
 18 Morales, Gabrielee           Golden Bears          18:14.87  
 19 Holden, Taylor               Jets                  18:27.04  
 20 Larios, Jennifer             Golden Bears          18:40.04  
 21 Ramirez, Natalie             Pacers                18:41.86  
 22 McKinley, Tarah              Jets                  18:43.47  
 23 Swift, Grace                 Pacers                18:45.55  
 24 Turner-McMullen, Senia       Falcons               18:50.42  
 25 Van Antwerp, Aleyna          Golden Bears          19:18.16  
 26 Farrand, Crystal             Golden Bears          19:19.86  
 27 Muscat, Claire               Village               21:25.84  
 28 Stroud, Bleu                 Village               22:50.66  
 29 Alejandra-Vargas, Stepha     Spartans              23:51.49  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Dakota              Storm                 13:59.75  
  2 Satterfield, Megan           Pacers                14:18.57  
  3 Mercado, Vanessa             Golden Bears          14:52.21  
  4 Bahr, Emma                   Storm                 15:13.57  
  5 Mogab, Julianne              Pacers                15:32.41  
  6 Perez, Khaytie               Golden Bears          15:36.20  
  7 Resnick, Kyla                Storm                 15:37.08  
  8 Gray, Faith                  Jets                  15:42.88  
  9 Bailey, Campbell             Blaze                 15:58.04  
 10 Kaiser, Katie                Pacers                16:00.54  
 11 Wolfe, Autumn                Jets                  16:08.97  
 12 Bunkley, Tahliana            Jets                  16:21.51  
 13 Custadero, Ashlyn            Spartans              16:22.63  
 14 Contreras, Amanda            Golden Bears          16:48.19  
 15 Havaldar, Shreya             Blaze                 17:08.49  
 16 Archibald, Morgan            Storm                 17:44.06  
 17 Carter, Traci                Jets                  18:39.34  
 18 Whittiker, Nubian            Jets                  18:41.19  
 19 Carborg, Emma                Falcons               19:26.78  
 20 Rawlings, Sarah              Village               20:23.08  
 21 Gomez, Josephina             Storm                 22:26.02  
 22 Garcia-Young, Thalia         Spartans              24:18.52  
 23 Bryson, Xochitl              Blaze                 24:54.25  
 24 Kinson, Elizabeth            Village               25:27.79  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Tessa              Pacers                19:05.85  
  2 Murillo, Jessica             Golden Bears          20:28.01  
  3 Pilarski, Sierra             Storm                 21:38.10  
  4 Burdick, Kaylee              Village               23:00.12  
  5 Wonser, Brooke               Village               24:11.65  
  6 Gutierrez, Dayell Franki     Golden Bears          25:31.71  
  7 Reyes, Jessica               Golden Bears          26:30.38  
  8 Nepomuceno, Sydney           Storm                 27:36.70  
  9 Gonzalez, Delmy              Golden Bears          27:52.30  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murillo, Crystal             Unattached            24:30.15  
 
Girls 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alas-Viana, Sara             Bell Jeff HS          23:45.29  
  2 Tiscareno, Danielle          Bell Jeff HS          30:37.31  
  3 Reyes, Marley                Bell Jeff HS          31:16.90  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Childers, Zachery            Pacers                 8:54.90  
  2 Garity, Quinn                Pacers                 9:10.36  
  3 Murillo, Johnny              Golden Bears           9:11.52  
  4 Hawkins, Joe                 Pacers                 9:28.26  
  5 Magdaleno, Isaac             Golden Bears           9:28.70  
  6 Mercado, Daniel              Golden Bears           9:49.22  
  7 Broadous, Zachary            Golden Bears           9:49.76  
  8 Cohen, Spencer               Pacers                 9:54.96  
  9 Wesley, Ethan                Storm                  9:59.11  
 10 Plata, Daniel                Golden Bears          10:13.62  
 11 Custodero, Sean              Spartans              10:35.33  
 12 Ramirez, Ethan               Pacers                10:39.43  
 13 Muscat, Carson               Village               10:41.03  
 14 FitzGerald, Rowan            Falcons               10:41.65  
 15 Morales, Josue               Golden Bears          11:01.71  
 16 Kinson, Cole                 Village               11:02.58  
 17 Keenan, Zachary              Pacers                11:31.33  
 18 Villalobos, Brandon          Falcons               11:47.01  
 19 Branda, Nathan               Storm                 11:51.92  
 20 Ng, Timothy                  Storm                 12:02.53  
 21 Dickinson, Jay               Falcons               12:39.82  
 22 Medina, Robert               Golden Bears          12:50.46  
 23 Holland, David               Pacers                14:11.64  
 24 Davis, Oliver                Storm                 14:36.35  
 25 Gonzalez, Oscar              Golden Bears          15:21.73  
 26 Sneed, Jaycob                Golden Bears          17:22.20  
 27 Ng, Joseph                   Storm                 17:44.60  
 28 Plata, Frankie               Golden Bears          19:30.55  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, John                Pacers                12:44.60  
  2 Rummens, Ryan                Unattached            12:46.04  
  3 DeShields, Adam              Storm                 13:21.86  
  4 Decker, Clement              Falcons               14:38.07  
  5 Lindgren, Nicolas            Storm                 14:58.50  
  6 Davis, Allister              Storm                 15:34.54  
  7 Rush, Daniel                 Storm                 16:37.14  
  8 Grant, Alex                  Storm                 16:56.54  
  9 Turner-McMullen, Jacob       Falcons               17:10.36  
 10 Canfield, Tanner             Village               17:19.10  
 11 Carey, Cameron               Falcons               17:36.88  
 12 Kazimirowicz, Sam            Pacers                17:54.99  
 13 Ellis, Brent                 Falcons               18:18.97  
 14 Davis, Ryan T                Storm                 18:36.17  
 15 Cortez, Joshua               Golden Bears          18:44.10  
 16 Bryson, Armando              Blaze                 18:47.39  
 17 Wingenroth, Ian              Storm                 18:48.26  
 18 Huerta, Jaime                Golden Bears          20:52.15  
 19 Najera, Geovanny             Village               21:51.95  
 20 Plata, Andrew                Golden Bears          22:00.26  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzGerald, Colin            Falcons               13:08.64  
  2 Rummens, Kyle                Unattached            13:13.66  
  3 Dickinson, Kyle              Falcons               14:01.86  
  4 Neil, Logan                  Falcons               14:10.91  
  5 Salcedo, Santiago            Golden Bears          14:18.86  
  6 Davis, Kyle                  Storm                 14:27.09  
  7 Hawkins, Frank               Pacers                14:43.68  
  8 Seemann, Jacob               Pacers                14:54.92  
  9 Painter, Ryan                Storm                 15:26.90  
 10 Ramirez, Adrian              Pacers                15:33.79  
 11 Stepan, Elijah               Storm                 15:57.41  
 12 Alecock, Justin              Village               16:04.28  
 13 Newgard, Robbie              Village               16:24.28  
 14 Lindgren, Aidan              Storm                 16:45.75  
 15 Benning, Nathan              Village               16:47.50  
 16 Johnson, Joseph              Storm                 17:49.03  
 17 Mowatt, Lexington            Blaze                 17:52.72  
 18 Turner-McMullen, Joseph      Falcons               18:14.87  
 19 Nepomuceno, Sean             Storm                 18:20.03  
 20 Martinez, Quentin            Pacers                18:37.33  
 21 Glezen, Dillion              Falcons               19:42.53  
 22 Stewart, Dakota              Falcons               20:05.78  
 23 Gonzalez, Daniel             Golden Bears          29:06.39  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrios, Carlos              Blaze                 15:11.97  
  2 Rubira, Ruben                Storm                 15:54.25  
  3 Summer, Jonathan             Storm                 16:05.87  
  4 Cucuta, Cristian             Storm                 16:26.02  
  5 Daley, Tynan                 Storm                 16:32.48  
  6 Bay, Jonathan                Storm                 16:35.41  
  7 Cabello, Josh                Falcons               17:18.09  
  8 Serrano, Jordan              Storm                 17:23.89  
  9 Branda, Kaleb                Storm                 17:54.56  
 10 Roelofson, Cody              Storm                 17:54.97  
 11 Rummens, Andrew              Unattached            18:04.60  
 12 Baltau, Justin               Storm                 18:19.30  
 13 DeShields, Andrew            Storm                 20:25.15  
 14 Roa, Roger                   Pacers                21:58.70  
 15 Andrews, Max                 Spartans              22:24.03  
 16 Minzes, Henry                Village               22:38.42  
 
Boys 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellman, Gabriel              Bell Jeff HS          19:20.43  
  2 Zepada, Jerry                Bell Jeff HS          19:26.76  
  3 Guzman, Nathan               Bell Jeff HS          20:02.40  
  4 De La Pena, Fernando         Bell Jeff HS          22:40.18  
  5 Bermeo, Adolfo               Bell Jeff HS          22:43.33  
  6 De La Pena, Darius           Bell Jeff HS          23:21.65  
  7 Lepe, Bobby                  Bell Jeff HS          23:29.57  
  8 Hamajian, Shant              Bell Jeff HS          23:33.21  
  9 Parino, Jose                 Bell Jeff HS          25:33.46  
 10 Sanz, Damien                 Bell Jeff HS          25:33.98  
 11 Cabrira, Eric                Bell Jeff HS          28:19.65  

Hit Counter

This page last updated on 09/26/2014

 

Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc, 27900 Youngberry Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350-1756 Copyright 2007 sctc-storm.org All web site design, text, graphics, and contents therein are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use of materials on this web site-including reproduction, modification, distribution, or republication-without the prior written permission is strictly prohibited. The Santa Clarita Track Club reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Typos on this or any page on this site are intentional for people who look for such things.  Legal Disclaimer  Please note that all results posted on this website are for information only, and are not official until ratified by the Valley Youth conference. They are subject to change as we review them. Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc. Program include: Youth Track and Field, Youth Cross Country, Students Off And Running, SOAR, Located in the Santa Clarita Valley. .Please help by reporting any result that appears to be in error to Alan Bingham  Refund policy