Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/30/2010 01:48 PM

                         Season Final Meet - 10/30/2010                         
                      Valley Youth Conference Cross Country                     
                                Santa Clarita, CA                               
                                     Results                                    
  
 Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 Mausser, Isabelle            Pacers                 9:02.88  
   2 Baltazar, Dolly              Golden Bears           9:16.53  
   3 Saxelby, Elizabeth           Spartans               9:20.59  
   4 Sehenuk, Lauren              Storm                  9:25.27  
   5 Hawkins, Helena              Pacers                 9:25.69  
   6 Hernandez, Olivia            Golden Bears           9:43.39  
   7 Lichstein, Samantha          Spartans               9:51.26  
   8 Hill, Adrianna               Storm                  9:53.12  
   9 Carr, Rheya                  Pacers                 9:58.07  
  10 Rosner, Juliana              Pacers                10:22.69  
  11 Stepan, Aleesa               Storm                 10:41.15  
  12 Rasplicka, Ashley            Storm                 10:41.43  
  13 Huerta, Julietta             Golden Bears          10:41.70  
  14 Perez, Khiraliee             Golden Bears          11:06.16  
  15 Mirzaian, Nicole             Falcons               11:14.36  
  16 Soules, Emalie               Village               11:27.38  
  17 Salcedo, Kandy               Golden Bears          11:32.88  
  18 Stepan, Ella                 Storm                 11:35.40  
  19 Owens, Alexis                Golden Bears          12:00.16  
  20 Hill, Savannah               Storm                 12:17.81  
  21 Holland, Rachel              Pacers                12:51.81  
  
 Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Childers, Zackary            Pacers                 8:17.00  
   2 Hawkins, Joseph              Pacers                 8:23.40  
   3 Garity, Quinn                Pacers                 8:28.85  
   4 Mercado, Daniel              Golden Bears           8:42.16  
   5 Broadous, Zachary            Golden Bears           8:43.55  
   6 Wesley, Ethan                Storm                  8:44.17  
   7 Murillo, Johnny              Golden Bears           8:54.76  
   8 Cohen, Spencer               Pacers                 9:26.18  
   9 Magdaleno, Isaac             Golden Bears           9:35.48  
  10 Miller, Robbie               Storm                  9:52.10  
  11 FitzGerald, Rowan            Falcons                9:57.82  
  12 Plata, Daniel                Golden Bears          10:00.18  
  13 Custodero, Sean              Spartans              10:01.41  
  14 Ramirez, Ethan               Pacers                10:29.44  
  15 Muscat, Carson               Village               10:39.36  
  16 Morales, Josue               Golden Bears          10:39.57  
  17 Keenan, Zachary              Pacers                10:44.51  
  18 Ng, Timothy                  Storm                 11:04.78  
  19 Branda, Nathan               Storm                 11:05.02  
  20 Dickinson, Jay               Falcons               11:36.52  
  21 Holland, David               Pacers                13:42.01  
  22 Davis, Oliver                Storm                 14:24.82  
  23 Gonzalez, Oscar              Golden Bears          14:57.18  
  24 Sneed, Jaycob                Golden Bears          16:14.68  
  25 Ng, Joseph                   Storm                 16:14.90  
  26 Plata, Frankie               Golden Bears          18:04.31  
  
 Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 Daley, Kylynn                Storm                 11:50.93  
   2 Couch, Caitlyn               Falcons               12:28.14  
   3 Fleck, Zoe                   Pacers                12:30.06  
   4 Baltazar, Gnelie             Golden Bears          12:30.24  
   5 Moro, Mariah                 Golden Bears          13:39.93  
   6 Murillo, Samantha            Golden Bears          14:05.87  
   7 Schmidt, Kaylee              Storm                 14:43.24  
   8 Rasplicka, Kylie             Storm                 14:46.51  
   9 Turner-McMullen, Senia       Falcons               15:22.65  
  10 Mancillas, Eliza             Pacers                15:29.23  
  11 Contreras, Amy               Golden Bears          15:29.78  
  12 Branda, Alysa                Storm                 15:41.31  
  13 Larios, Jennifer             Golden Bears          16:12.94  
  14 Morales, Gabrielee           Golden Bears          16:15.37  
  15 Ramirez, Natalie             Pacers                16:43.02  
  16 Van Antwerp, Aleyna          Golden Bears          16:52.14  
  17 Toal, Kira                   Falcons               17:13.73  
  18 Muscat, Claire               Village               17:21.99  
  19 Stepan, Aubree               Storm                 18:14.58  
  20 Stroud, Bleu                 Village               18:33.59  
  21 Alejandra-Vargas, Stepha     Spartans              22:11.33  
  
 Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 DeShields, Adam              Storm                 11:23.25  
   1 Hawkins, Johnathan           Pacers                11:23.25  
   3 Serrano, Kobe                Storm                 12:13.18  
   4 Decker, Clement              Falcons               12:40.78  
   5 Woodford, Mason              Falcons               12:50.41  
   6 Canfield, Tanner             Village               13:51.47  
   7 Davis, Allister              Storm                 13:56.06  
   8 Turner-McMullen, Jacob       Falcons               14:11.31  
   9 Wingenroth, Ian              Storm                 14:22.66  
  10 Rush, Daniel                 Storm                 14:52.31  
  11 Grant, Alex                  Storm                 14:57.41  
  12 Carey, Cameron               Falcons               15:18.62  
  13 Lee, Jacob                   Storm                 16:28.72  
  14 Ellis, Brent                 Falcons               16:43.59  
  15 Huerta, Jaime                Golden Bears          17:08.78  
  16 Najera, Geovanny             Village               17:56.50  
  17 Plata, Andrew                Golden Bears          17:57.21  
  
 Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC Midget
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 Lindsey, Dakota              Storm                 12:08.08  
   2 Satterfield, Megan           Pacers                12:42.23  
   3 Bahr, Emma                   Storm                 12:44.44  
   4 Mercado, Vanessa             Golden Bears          12:45.47  
   5 Kelly, Meredith              Spartans              13:13.25  
   6 Resnick, Kyla                Storm                 13:40.55  
   7 Kaiser, Katie                Pacers                14:03.66  
   8 Contreras, Amanda            Golden Bears          14:08.04  
   9 Perez, Khaytie               Golden Bears          14:20.97  
  10 Mogab, Julianne              Pacers                14:23.15  
  11 Custadero, Ashlyn            Spartans              14:31.22  
  12 Sehenuk, Savannah            Storm                 14:45.71  
  13 Archibald, Morgan            Storm                 14:59.14  
  14 Serrano, Valerie             Storm                 15:07.49  
  15 Gomez, Josephina             Storm                 16:38.76  
  16 Carborg, Emma                Falcons               17:36.48  
  17 Rawlings, Sarah              Village               17:39.25  
  18 Garcia-Young, Thalia         Spartans              20:43.67  
  
 Event 6  Boys 3k Run CC Midget
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 FitzGerald, Colin            Falcons               11:47.22  
   2 Davis, Kyle                  Storm                 11:49.94  
   3 Neil, Logan                  Falcons               11:52.69  
   4 Dickinson, Kyle              Falcons               12:05.00  
   5 Hawkins, Frank               Pacers                12:09.88  
   6 Salcedo, Santiago            Golden Bears          12:12.66  
   7 Seemann, Jacob               Pacers                12:29.91  
   8 Beaver, Jared                Storm                 12:41.91  
   9 Stepan, Elijah               Storm                 13:27.97  
  10 Painter, Ryan                Storm                 13:28.31  
  11 Ramirez, Adrian              Pacers                13:31.72  
  12 Mendez, Trevor               Pacers                13:44.12  
  13 Alecock, Justin              Village               14:02.81  
  14 Johnson, Joseph              Storm                 14:30.78  
  15 Benning, Nathan              Village               14:42.59  
  16 Nepomuceno, Sean             Storm                 14:49.66  
  17 Turner-McMullen, Joseph      Falcons               15:40.94  
  18 Stewart, Dakota              Falcons               16:17.89  
  19 Andrews, Hank                Spartans              16:48.88  
  20 Gonzalez, Daniel             Golden Bears          21:04.41  
  
 Event 7  Girls 4k Run CC Youth
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 Weinberg, Tessa              Pacers                17:22.97  
   2 Pilarski, Sierra             Storm                 18:21.64  
   3 Murillo, Jessica             Golden Bears          18:57.41  
   4 Wonser, Brooke               Village               19:41.98  
   5 Burdick, Kaylee              Village               20:42.22  
   6 Gutierrez, Dayell Franki     Golden Bears          21:54.05  
   7 Reyes, Jessica               Golden Bears          23:36.98  
   8 Pubols, Brittany             Village               24:35.58  
   9 Nepomuceno, Sydney           Storm                 25:13.30  
  10 Gonzalez, Delmy              Golden Bears          25:33.51  
  
 Event 8  Boys 4k Run CC Youth
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Rubira, Ruben                Storm                 13:55.94  
   2 Summer, Jonathan             Storm                 14:22.86  
   3 Bay, Jonathan                Storm                 14:24.50  
   4 Daley, Tynan                 Storm                 14:26.30  
   5 Cucuta, Cristian             Storm                 14:58.36  
   6 Lopez Jr, Patrick            Golden Bears          15:23.00  
   7 Cabello, Josh                Falcons               15:37.49  
   8 Serrano, Jordan              Storm                 15:41.50  
   9 Branda, Kaleb                Storm                 16:10.31  
  10 Strader, Riley               Storm                 17:38.29  
  11 DeShields, Andrew            Storm                 17:56.37  
  12 Roa, Roger                   Pacers                19:12.72  
  13 Soltes, Jonah                Storm                 19:48.78  
  14 Andrews, Max                 Spartans              22:17.98  

Hit Counter

This page last updated on 09/26/2014

 

Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc, 27900 Youngberry Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350-1756 Copyright 2007 sctc-storm.org All web site design, text, graphics, and contents therein are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use of materials on this web site-including reproduction, modification, distribution, or republication-without the prior written permission is strictly prohibited. The Santa Clarita Track Club reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Typos on this or any page on this site are intentional for people who look for such things.  Legal Disclaimer  Please note that all results posted on this website are for information only, and are not official until ratified by the Valley Youth conference. They are subject to change as we review them. Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc. Program include: Youth Track and Field, Youth Cross Country, Students Off And Running, SOAR, Located in the Santa Clarita Valley. .Please help by reporting any result that appears to be in error to Alan Bingham  Refund policy