Storm Logo    
SoCal Association JO XC Championship Meet

The Meet will be held at Arcadia Park on Sunday November 17, 2013.

Congratulations to the Valley United Striders!

Sub-Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place,
Sub-Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place, B-team 3rd Place

Bantam Girls A-Team 2nd Place - B-Team 6th Place
Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place - B-Team 3rd Place

Midget Girls A-Team - 5th Place - B-Team 7th Place
Midget Boys A-Team - 2nd Place - B-Team 5th Place

Youth Girls - A-Team - 2nd Place

Youth Boys - A-Team - 3rd Place

Congratulations to the 76 Athletes who advance to the Regional meet.

Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon, Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella Stepan, Kalista Madison.

Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle, Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh Senthilkumar, Finley Hanson, Joseph Vargas, Romeo Portillo, Ethan Diaz.

Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,

Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick, Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston, Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel Madison.

Midget Girls: Janiah Brown, Shelbi Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie Rasplicka, Hailey Golmon.

Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity, Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard, Christain Golmon.

Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame, Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe Fleck.

Youth Boys: Colin Frizgerald, Julian Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan, Michael Burson, Logan Neil, Joshua Duarte, Jacob Lee.

Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.
 

 
USATF Region 15 JO XC Championship Meet

The meet will be held at Kit Carson Park. on Sunday November 24, 2013.
Click Here for the Information Flyer.

Update: Click Here for Results
Congratulations to the Valley United Striders!

Sub-Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place,
Sub-Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place

Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place
Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place - B-Team 3rd Place

Midget Girls A-Team - 3rd Place
Midget Boys A-Team - 2nd Place - B-Team 5th Place

Youth Girls - A-Team - 3rd Place

Youth Boys - A-Team - 4th Place

Congratulations to the 76 Athletes who advance to the JO National meet.

Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon, Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella Stepan, Kalista Madison.

Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle, Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh Senthilkumar, Finley Hanson, Joseph Vargas, Romeo Portillo, Ethan Diaz.

Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,

Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick, Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston, Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel Madison.

Midget Girls: Janiah Brown, Shelbi Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie Rasplicka, Hailey Golmon.

Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity, Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard, Christain Golmon.

Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame, Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe Fleck.

Youth Boys: Colin Frizgerald, Julian Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan, Michael Burson, Logan Neil, Joshua Duarte, Jacob Lee.

Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.
 

 
Junior Olympics National Championship Meet

The meet will be held in at the National Shooting Complex, Culebra & Gass Road, San Antonio Texas. On December 14, 2013.

Click Here for the Championships Manual.

Click here for the Meet Website

Congratulations to the Valley United Striders

Sub-Bantam Girls National Champions

Sub-Bantam Boys Silver Medalist

Bantam Girls National Silver Medalists

Bantam Boys National Champions

Midget Girls - 12th Place Team

Midget Boys - 4th Place Team

Youth Girls - 22nd Place Team

Youth Boys - 28th Place Team

Congratulations to the 69 Athletes who competed in the Junior Olympic National Cross Country Championship Meet.

Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon, Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella Stepan, Kalista Madison.

Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle, Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh Senthilkumar, Joseph Vargas, Ethan Diaz.

Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,

Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick, Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston, Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel Madison.

Midget Girls: Shelbi Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie Rasplicka,

Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity, Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard.

Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame, Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe Fleck.

Youth Boys: Julian Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan, Michael Burson, Joshua Duarte, Jacob Lee, Lean Aguilar, Hayden Jennings. 

Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.

 
Meet Schedule

2013 Meet Schedule and Results


O'Melveny Park
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.
Sept 14, 2013
Results

Storm Only Results - PDF


Pierce College
VYC Invitational Meet   Flyer
Sept 21, 2013
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.
Results


Woodley Park
September 28, 2013
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.

Results


Corriganville Park
October 5, 2013
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.
Results


El Cariso Park
October 12, 2013
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.
Results


Mt SAC
Free Spirit Invitational Meet
October 20, 2013
Sunday Meet
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.
Results
Results VYC Conference Only

 


Final Meet
Santa Clarita Central Park
Host Santa Clarita Storm Cross Country
October 26, 2013
Walk Thru 8:15 a.m.
Results


Banquet at SCV Sports Complex
November 5, 2013 @ 6:00 PM


Season Ranking
Ranks (pdf)
 


Post Season

The below schedule are optional and there is additional fees
They are also part of the Post Season Conference wide team.
Valley United Striders

Bouquet Canyon Invitational Meet 
November 2, 2013
Santa Clarita Central Park

Flyer

RESULTS

8:00 a.m.
Note This meet has a fee


Southern California Association 
Cross Country Championship Meet

November 17, 2013
Arcadia County Park, Arcadia CA

RESULTS

8:00 a.m.
Note This meet has a fee and USATF membership requirements

 


Post Season Region 15 Meet
November 24, 2013
Kit Carson Park - Escondido CA

RESULTS

8:00 a.m.
Note This meet has a fee and USATF membership requirements



USATF National Junior Olympic Championship
Cross Country Meet
San Antonio, TX

December  14,  2013

RESULTS

Note This meet has a fee and USATF membership requirements

 

 
*    *    *
 
 
*    *    *
 
 
 

Thank you to our sponsor 

We are proud members of the following organizations

Join Our List
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
Forms & Paperwork

Lap-a-thon Form

Lap-a-thon Results

Coaches & Volunteers Background Screening Program
Coaches and Primary Volunteers

List of approved Coaches & Volunteers.

2013 Parent Packet

Many of the paperwork files require Adobe Acrobat Reader, Click the following icon to download a free copy.

Newsletters

June 6, 2013

July 22, 2013
July 29, 2013

August 5, 2013
August 12, 2013
August 19, 2013
August 26, 2013

September 2, 2013
September 9, 2013
September 16, 2013
September 23, 2013

September 30, 2013

October 7, 2013
October 15, 2013
October 21, 2013
October 28, 2013

November 4, 2013
November 11, 2013

COC XC Series Results
July 11, 2013
July 18, 2013
July 25, 2013
August 1, 2013
August 8, 2013
August 15, 2013
August 22, 2013
Time Trial Results
August 24, 2013 Results

September 26, 2013 Results

Animoto Videos

XC Video Page

Alert Text Messages

 

Pictures
Our Photo Album
Follow us on Facebook

Santa Clarita Track Club

Optional Stormwear

Services below provided by an outside vendors.

Buy Storm Apparel Here

or

Buy Storm Apparel here
 

or

Storm Store
We have many everyday items, check it out.

Archive

2004 Track
2004 Cross Country
2005 Track
2005 Cross Country
2006 Track
2006 Cross Country 
2007 SOAR
2007 Track

2007 Cross Country
2008 SOAR
2008 Track
2008 Cross Country
2009 SOAR
2009 Track
2009 Cross Country|
2010 SOAR

2010 Track
2010 Cross Country
2011 SOAR
2011 Track
2011 Cross Country
2012 SOAR
2012 Track

2012 Cross Country
2013 SOAR
2013 Track
2013 Cross Country
2014 SOAR
2014 Track
2014 Cross Country


2008 All Star Email Award

2009 All Star Email  Award

 

toolbar powered by Conduit

Hit Counter

This page last updated on 09/26/2014

 

Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc, 27900 Youngberry Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91350-1756 Copyright 2007 sctc-storm.org All web site design, text, graphics, and contents therein are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use of materials on this web site-including reproduction, modification, distribution, or republication-without the prior written permission is strictly prohibited. The Santa Clarita Track Club reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Typos on this or any page on this site are intentional for people who look for such things.  Legal Disclaimer  Please note that all results posted on this website are for information only, and are not official until ratified by the Valley Youth conference. They are subject to change as we review them. Santa Clarita Track Club, Inc. Program include: Youth Track and Field, Youth Cross Country, Students Off And Running, SOAR, Located in the Santa Clarita Valley. .Please help by reporting any result that appears to be in error to Alan Bingham  Refund policy